logo

Call us : 06788 – 242205

Click here for Online Complaint Management System (POCSO E-Box)

Various Committees

All the activities of the Vidyalaya solely depend on different committee that taken up the programme to reality. Active committees only can materialize the planning in a perfect and positive way. The following committees are found to lead the work.

Sl. No. Areas of duty Name of the In-charges & Associate
1 Institutional Planning Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
Mr M.D.Giri
Mr M.K.Pati
Mr A.K.Nandi
Mr D.C.Trivedi
2 Mess Committee Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
01 PGT
01 TGT
Creative Teacher
Mr G.Singa/T.N.Haokip, Staff Nurse,
Vidyalaya Captain/Vice-captain (Girl),
House Captain
Migration Representative
3 Academic Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
Mr M.D.Giri
Mr B.Sahu
Mr S.Sahu
Mr D.C.Trivedi
Mr M.K.Pati
4. Time-table Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
Mr B.Sahu
5. Admission
Cl-VI Mr K.C.Behera (I/c)
Mr A.K.Singh
Cl-IX (Mig. & L.Entry) Mr N.Mishra (I/c)
Mr A.K.Sethi
Cl-XI (Regular & Mini-Mig.) Mr M.K.Pati
6. Examination
VI,VII, VIII & XI Mr S.Ahirwar (I/c)
Mr A.K.Nandi
IX, X & XII Mr S.C.Mishra
Mr A.K.Sethi
7. CCA
Competitions Mr H.K.Naik (I/c)
Mrs A.Singh
Mr K.K.Rout
Observations Mr S.K.Sahu (I/c)
Mrs S.Devi
Mr K.K.Rout
8. JNVST-2014 Mr A.Bhatt (I/c)
Mr M.K.Pati
9. Pace –Setting Mrs K.L.Samal
10. Discipline Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
All H.M
PET (M & F)
11. M & R Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
Mr B.Sahu
Mrs N.Das
School Captain
S.D.O. (R&B), Soro
12. Campus Cleaning & Beautification Mr S.ahirwar (I/c)
All H.M & PETs
NCC/NSS Volunteers
13. Cleaning of Dining Hall & its surroundings Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
All HMs
Staff Nurse
14. AEP MR B.Sahu (I/c)
Mrs S.Behera
Mrs T.N.Haokip
Mr N.Mishra
15. Alumni Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
Mr M.D.Giri
Senior Most Teacher
16. Guest In-charges Mr S.C.Patnaik (I/c)
Miss M.Panwar
Mr D.C.Trivedy
Mrs S.Saraf
Mr E.G.Singa
Mr B.Behera
17. Computer Lab. Mr S.Ahirwar (I/c)
G.K.Rana (FCSA)
18. Meeting Arrangement & Common Room Mr T.K.Das(I/c)
19. Eco-Club Mrs S.Behera.(I/c)
Mr S.C.Mishra(I/c)
TGT(Science)
Mrs N. Das
20. Museum corner Mr A.K.Singh
21. Resource Room Mr M.D.Giri
22. Games & Sports Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
Mr S.K.Sahu
PET(M)
PET(F)
Miss M.Panwar
Mr T.K.Das
23. Library Committee Mrs K.L.Samal (I/c)
All Subject Committee members
24. Disaster Management Committee Mrs A.Pattanayak, V.P.(I/c)
Mr M.K.Pati NSS Coordinator
Mr D.C.Trivdi , ANO (NCC)
Miss M.Panwar, CTO (NCC)
Mr K.K.Rout (Scout Master)
Mrs K.L.Samal , (Guide Captain)
25. Migration (Cl-IX) Mr D.C.Trivedi (I/c)
Mrs K.L.Samal
26. Mini-Migration. (Cl-XI) Mr K.K.Rout(I/c)
Mrs B.Lahiri
27. Career Guidance & Counseling Mr S.Ahirwar(I/c)
TGT Science

 

VIDYALAYA MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (VMC) SESSION 2013-14

SL.NO NAME OF VMC MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 D.M.,BALASORE CHAIRMAN
2 DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER,BALASORE MEMBER
3 C.D.M.O.,BALASORE MEMBER
4 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,STATE PWD BUILDINGS,BALASORE MEMBER
5 PRINCIPAL S.N.COLLEGE,MANGALPUR,SORO,BALASORE MEMBER
6 Dr P.CH.PADHI , RTD PRINCIPAL , MANGALPUR COLLEGE , MANGALPUR MEMBER
7 SHRI S.K.MOHANTY , SORO , EDUCATIONIST MEMBER
8 DR.SHYAM SUNDAR PRADHAN,RETD.PRINCIPAL,B.ED COLLEGE,AGARPADA(LOCAL EDUCATIONIST) MEMBER
9 SMT.SABITA MOHANTY(PARENT MEMBER) MEMBER
10 MR.RAMACHANDRA PADHI.(PARENT MEMBER) MEMBER
11 MRS A.PATTANAYAK , V.P., JNV,BALASORE MEMBER
12 SHRI.K.C.SHANMUGAM,PRINCIPAL,JNV,BALASORE MEMBER SECRETARY

 

VIDYALAYA PURCHASE ADVISARYCOMMITTEE (PAC) SESSION 2013-14

SL.NO NAME OF PAC MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS,BALASORE CIRCLE,BALASORE MEMBER
2 B.D.O. SOR0,BALASORE MEMBER
3 SHRI SANTOSH MOHANTY,SORO,BALASORE MEMBER
4 MR.T.K.CHATTOPADHAYAYA(SR.MOST TEACHER)PGT-CHEM,JNV,BAGUDI MEMBER

 

VIDYALAYA SUB APPOINTMENT COMMITTEE (SAC) SESSION 2013-14

SL.NO NAME OF SAC MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS,BALASORE CIRCLE,BALASORE MEMBER
2 REPRESENTATIVE OF COLLECTOR CUM DISTRICT MAGISTRATE,BALASORE MEMBER
3 PRINCIPAL ,JNV,BHADRAK(NEIGHBOURING PRINCIPAL) MEMBER
4 SUB REGISTERER,SORO,BALASORE MEMBER
5 SHRI K.C.SHANMUGAM,PRINCIPAL ,JNV,BALASORE CHAIRMAN

 

DISTRICT LEVEL FOOD INSPECTION COMMITTEE  SESSION 2013-14

SL.NO NAME OF DLFIC MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 A.D.M,BALASORE CHAIRMAN
2 CIVIL SUPPLY OFFICER MEMBER
3 REPRESENTATIVE OF HONOURABLE M.P MEMBER
4 SHRI K.C.SHANMUGAM,PRINCIPAL ,JNV,BALASORE MEMBER SECRETARY